+  Optical Modem
+  PDH Optical Multiplexer
+  Multi service Optical Machine
+  EOS
+  Video Optical Transmission Series
+  Interface Converter
+  E1 Channel Protection Switching
+  media Converter
+  Convergent type bridge server
+  Serial Data Server
+  Centralized platform
+  Active WDM Equipment
+  Passive WDM system
+  Auxiliary equipment
+  DTS
+  EPON
+  PTN
+  PCM
    TOM-C04E 4E1 PDH Optical Multiplexer     TIC-E102 E1 channel protection switching     TIC-2014-TX E1/ETH Interface Converter
EOS
TIC-EOS01 Ethernet/STM-1 Converter

Product introduction:
      TIC-EOS01 Series take SDH technology as its core to provide access, provide broadband IP service, realize access and convergence faced with broadband data application, and is a device for comprehensive access conversion in the applications between Ethernet access services and SDH load-carrying net.
      The devices is supplied with 2 interfaces, STM-1 interface (network interface) and 100M Ethernet interface (user interface), Ethernet data frames from access network received by Ethernet interface is converted STM-1 SDH frames, and conveyed to SDH rig net through STM-1 interface. Whole communication is realized through convergence and data receiving on the opposite terminal.
      Providing sound level ensured data transmission service, module designed for complete device, STM-1 interface and Ethernet interface can be optional for electrical or optical port.
Typical applications include IP DSLAM backhauling, enterprise connectivity, and high-bandwidth private line services
Product picture:
TIC-EOS01  Front panel
TIC-EOS01  Back panel(AC220V)
Functional characteristics:
      Provides a STM-1 Optical interface and a FE electricity interfaces, business interface board support hot plugging dial the, convenient maintenance and replacement;
      Through the SDH complete VC-4 carrying GFP (GFP-F) encapsulates the 100 M Ethernet business;
      EoS have very low delay and delay jitter (within 10 s), can ensure real-time data transmission QoS;
      With excellent synchronization characteristics; 
      Optional power supply, DC-48V or AC220V.
Typical application:

Technical parameters:

STM-1 optical interface

Optical port transmission rate

155520kbit/s (STM-1, G.957, frame structure G.707)

Interface code type

In accord with the codes specified in G.957

Digital signals

In accord with G.707,G.958

Light source

LD

Optical output power

-9dBm (single-mode); -12dBm (multi-mode)

Receiving sensitivity

-35dBm (BER10-11) (single-mode1310nm);
-25dBm (BER10-11) (multi-mode)

Type of optical connector

FC/SC/ST

Central wavelength

850/1310/1550nm (varying from optical module)

Transmission distance

0~40km (40~120km to be customized) (single-mode);
0~2km (multi-mode)

Ethernet electrical interface

Interface features

In accord with IEEE802.3 10/100M Base-T

Interface type

RJ45

User type

10/100M Base-T

Transmission code rate

100Mbps

Electrical characteristics

 

Power supply

AC220V/DC-48V

Voltage fluctuation range

AC165~265V/DC-36~-72V

Power consumption

<15W

Ambient characteristics

Service temperature

-5C~+50C

Storage temperature

-25C~+55C

Working humidity

10~90%, without condensation

Atmospheric pressure

70~106kpa

EMC

In accord with GJB151A-97 and SC standard

 
Ordering information:

No.

Model

Description

Outside dimensions

1

TIC-EOS01-A

1*STM-1 optical interface, 1*100M electrica Ethernet, AC

440mm43.5mm290mm

2

TIC-EOS01-D

1*STM-1 optical interface, 1*100M electrica Ethernet, DC

440mm43.5mm290mm

3

TIC-EOS01-AA

1*STM-1 optical interface, 1*100M electrica Ethernet, Dual AC

440mm43.5mm290mm

4

TIC-EOS01-DD

1*STM-1 optical interface, 1*100M electrica Ethernet, Dual DC

440mm43.5mm290mm

5

TIC-EOS01-AD

1*STM-1 optical interface, 1*100M electrica Ethernet, AC+DC

440mm43.5mm290mm

6

TIC-EOS01-M-AD

1*STM-1 optical interface, 1*100M electrica Ethernet, SNMP,AC+DC

440mm43.5mm290mm

Note

 

www.cntopone.com © 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use | User Login
B district, 4th floor,No.3 Building of Jieneng Garden, No. 391 Wen'er Road,Hangzhou.Zhejiang Province,China
310012 (86)57188480428 (86)571-88480423