+  Optical Modem
+  PDH Optical Multiplexer
+  Multi service Optical Machine
+  EOS
+  Video Optical Transmission Series
+  Interface Converter
+  E1 Channel Protection Switching
+  media Converter
+  Convergent type bridge server
+  Serial Data Server
+  Centralized platform
+  Active WDM Equipment
+  Passive WDM system
+  Auxiliary equipment
+  DTS
+  EPON
+  PTN
+  PCM
    TOM-C04E 4E1 PDH Optical Multiplexer     TIC-E102 E1 channel protection switching     TIC-2014-TX E1/ETH Interface Converter
EPON
EPON ONU TOP-E120
EPON ONU
TOP-E120
Product Overview
TOP-E120 is an EPON terminal designed for fulfilling the request of broadband access in SOHO application, the increasing bandwidth demands for triple-play, and the requirements for extending the access range of FTTH/FTTD to increase residential coverage from telecom carriers.
TOP-E120 is based on stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology which has high performance-cost ratio, and integrated with Gigabit Ethernet and high quality VoIP technology. It applies unified software and hardware architecture, and features high reliability, easy management, flexible configuration and guaranteed QoS. TOP-E120 is fully compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard and the technical requirement of EPON equipment (V3.0) from China Telecom.
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

Features
l   Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah EPON, IEEE 802.3ah 1000Base-PX20, and the technical requirement of EPON equipment (V3.0) from China Telecom, supports interconnection with many popular OLT equipments in the market.
l   Plug and play, supports auto- discovery and auto-configuration etc.
l   Provides 1 port of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet interface, auto-negotiable.
l   Supports auto MDIX.
l   Provides 1 port of POTS, with VOIP voice signal codec and processing, supporting SIP (compatible with IMS), MGCP and H.248, and inter-operable with the popular soft switching platform/call agent in the market.
l   Has heart-beating function, and supports master/standby soft switching platform
l   Supports dynamic PPPoE, DHCP and static IP
l   Supports Web-based management
l   Supports OAM configuration and administration function.
l   Supports launched optical power measurement and laser shutdown function.
l   Provides power down alert function.
l   Supports security mechanism and OAM function.
Specifications
Item
TOP-E120
Dimensions
Plastic case, 15011030  (mm)
Interface Capability
1PON: 1000BASE-PX20-U, SC/PC connecter
1GE: 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet interface, RJ45 connector
1POTS: RJ11 connector
EPON Basic Features
Supports ONU stable registration mechanism
Provides dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA) function
Supports OAM configuration and administration function
Supports multi-service QoS mechanism
Supports launched optical power measurement
Power Supply
DC: 12V, connected with AC-DC power adapter
Power Consumption
< 12W
Working Temperature
-25XC~55XC
Relative Humidity 
5%~95% (non-condensing)
Weight
< 0.3Kg
Typical Application
 
www.cntopone.com © 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use | User Login
B district, 4th floor,No.3 Building of Jieneng Garden, No. 391 Wen'er Road,Hangzhou.Zhejiang Province,China
310012 (86)57188480428 (86)571-88480423