+  Optical Modem
+  PDH Optical Multiplexer
+  Multi service Optical Machine
+  EOS
+  Video Optical Transmission Series
+  Interface Converter
+  E1 Channel Protection Switching
+  media Converter
+  Convergent type bridge server
+  Serial Data Server
+  Centralized platform
+  Active WDM Equipment
+  Passive WDM system
+  Auxiliary equipment
+  DTS
+  EPON
+  PTN
+  PCM
    TOM-C04E 4E1 PDH Optical Multiplexer     TIC-E102 E1 channel protection switching     TIC-2014-TX E1/ETH Interface Converter
Optical Modem
TOM-E01 high-speed fiber modem

Product introduction:
      TOM-E01 high-speed fiber modem, to realize the Ethernet data signals directly to a single mode or multimode fiber. Offers a variety of clock work way for choice, has the formidable loop back testing function, as a cat to use light single data transmission has its unique advantage. Also can and TOM-G01, TIC-2010 cooperate to use , mainly for the Ethernet distance to bridge, Ethernet data extensions of the mouth.
Product picture:
TOM-E01  Front panel
TOM-E01  Back panel (AC220V)
TOM-E01  Back panel (DC-48V)
Product Feature
      Modulate Ethernet data signals directly onto single or multi-mode fiber, with available Ethernet bandwidth N64K;
      Data interface rate of 2.048 Mbps;
      Powerful loop back test function;
      Optional Internal clock, slave clock manner of working.
Typical application:

 

Technical Specification

Ethernet Interface

 

Interface characteristics

In accord with IEEE802.3802.3u

Connector

10/100Base-TAuto-MDI/MDIX

Interface type

RJ45

Optical ethernet interface

 

Interface characteristics

In accord with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-Fx

Interface type

Single-mode/multi-mode;
Single fiber/ multi fiber FC/SC

Central wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Optical output power

>-9dBm

Receiving sensitivity

Single-mode<-35dBm
Multi-mode<-20dBm (BER10-11)

Transmission rate

125Mb/s

Transmission distance

Single-mode20KM40KM
Multi-mod02km

Electrical characteristics

 

Power supply

AC220V/DC-48V

Voltage fluctuation range

AC165~265V/DC-36~-72V

Power consumption

<5W

Ambient characteristics

 

Service temperature

-5C~+50C

Storage temperature

-25C~+55C

Working humidity

10~90%, without condensation

EMC

 

In accord with GJB151A-97 and SC standard

 
Ordering information:

No

Model

Description

Outside dimensions

1

TOM-E01-75-A

2*electrical Ethernet,75,AC

200mm43.5mm150mm

2

TOM-E01-75-D

2*electrical Ethernet,75,DC

200mm43.5mm150mm

5

TOM-E01-120-A

2*electrical Ethernet,120,AC

200mm43.5mm150mm

6

TOM-E01-120-D

2*electrical Ethernet,120,DC

200mm43.5mm150mm

Note

 

www.cntopone.com © 2012 | Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use | User Login
B district, 4th floor,No.3 Building of Jieneng Garden, No. 391 Wen'er Road,Hangzhou.Zhejiang Province,China
310012 (86)57188480428 (86)571-88480423